Beta League - First Match 2004-05 Results

Bucksburn Swimming Pool

Friday 26th November 2004

Accredited: N/A
Course Type: N/A

Skip to:
  1. Butterfly
  2. Backstroke
  3. Breaststroke
  4. Freestyle
Butterfly
Length Age Group Gender Swimmer Time Rank
258 years and overMixedRebecca Greig 00:23.28
Lisa Gerrard 00:23.53
Katherine Grant 00:24.34
Ross Tanner 00:24.75
Lauren Cursiter 00:25.41
Gemma Rickaby 00:26.63
Hannah-Mei Inkster 00:30.94
508 years and overMixedJill McRae 00:42.47
Karla Harris 00:44.98
Duncan Murray 00:46.01
Rebecca Craigmile 00:51.16
Darren Craigmile 00:51.56
Anna Thikey 00:52.54
Kieran Shields 00:53.63
Kate Burgoyne 00:57.91
Kevin Gregor 01:00.81
1008 years and overMixedCatriona McKay 01:27.78
Stuart Binnie 01:28.87
Alison Gregor 01:32.19
Hannah McPherson 01:38.69
Dawn Wood 01:41.25
Caroline Burrows 01:42.44
Karla Harris 01:45.00
Back to top
Backstroke
Length Age Group Gender Swimmer Time Rank
508 years and overMixedKarla Harris 00:41.28
Duncan Murray 00:44.78
Kelly Wood 00:45.72
Carwyn Littlewood 00:46.00
Kieran Shields 00:46.51
Rebecca Craigmile 00:49.25
Suzanne Meston 00:50.02
Lauren Cursiter 00:55.25
Hannah-Mei Inkster 00:58.50
Gemma Rickaby 01:01.18
Caroline Brooke 01:01.90
1008 years and overMixedStuart Binnie 01:26.10
Karla Harris 01:31.69
Marie Anderson 01:32.44
Caroline Burrows 01:33.59
Aileen Lilly 01:33.94
Alison Gregor 01:35.62
Dawn Wood 01:35.72
Hannah McPherson 01:37.94
Katherine Grant 01:46.72
Kevin Gregor 01:47.56
Ross Tanner 01:49.06
Back to top
Breaststroke
Length Age Group Gender Swimmer Time Rank
508 years and overMixedKarla Harris 00:50.19
Catriona McKay 00:51.74
Abbie Louden 00:54.24
Eilidh Shields 00:55.68
Lisa Gerrard 00:57.66
Rebecca Greig 00:58.28
Lauren Cursiter 01:01.22
Katherine Grant 01:02.75
Hannah-Mei Inkster 01:03.68
Caroline Brooke 01:06.59
Kate Burgoyne 01:06.94
1008 years and overMixedStuart Binnie 01:34.00
Aileen Lilly 01:40.06
Dawn Wood 01:41.00
David Mair 01:41.16
Alison Gregor 01:43.53
Kieran Shields 01:46.00
Caroline Burrows 01:46.38
Carwyn Littlewood 01:49.18
Jill McRae 01:50.46
Marie Anderson 01:56.75
Claire Dalgarno 01:58.10
Duncan Murray 02:00.47
Melanie Buist 02:05.87
Anna Thikey 02:20.13
Back to top
Freestyle
Length Age Group Gender Swimmer Time Rank
508 years and overMixedKevin Gregor 00:40.06
Ross Tanner 00:42.59
Rebecca Greig 00:43.56
Kelly Wood 00:44.75
Lisa Gerrard 00:45.90
Eilidh Shields 00:46.28
Melanie Buist 00:48.71
Anna Thikey 00:49.56
Katherine Grant 00:50.69
Lauren Cursiter 00:50.94
Gemma Rickaby 00:52.56
Karla Harris 59:59.59
1008 years and overMixedLauren Rennie 01:17.38
John Hick 01:20.70
Jill McRae 01:21.88
Aileen Lilly 01:22.79
Catriona McKay 01:25.40
Claire Dalgarno 01:27.66
Darren Craigmile 01:28.22
Joanne Milne 01:29.54
Carwyn Littlewood 01:30.75
Abbie Louden 01:33.91
Suzanne Meston 01:34.74
Rebecca Craigmile 01:39.05
Kate Burgoyne 01:58.21
Hannah-Mei Inkster 02:06.81
Back to top